Overall
Home
Away
#
Team
MP
W
D
L
G
GD
P
Group A
1
SE Palmeiras SP
6
6
0
0
25:3
22
18
2
CS Emelec
6
2
2
2
14:7
7
8
3
Deportivo Tachira
6
2
1
3
8:14
-6
7
4
Independiente Petrolero
6
0
1
5
3:26
-23
1
Group B
1
Club Libertad Asuncion
6
3
1
2
8:6
2
10
2
CA Paranaense PR
6
3
1
2
8:7
1
10
3
The Strongest
6
1
3
2
8:7
1
6
4
Caracas FC
6
1
3
2
4:8
-4
6
Group C
1
Estudiantes de La Plata
6
4
1
1
8:5
3
13
2
Velez Sarsfield
6
2
2
2
12:11
1
8
3
Club Nacional de Football
6
2
1
3
7:7
0
7
4
CA Bragantino SP
6
1
2
3
5:9
-4
5
Group D
1
Atletico Mineiro MG
6
3
2
1
10:6
4
11
2
CD Tolima
6
3
2
1
10:9
1
11
3
CSD Independiente Del Valle
6
2
2
2
9:7
2
8
4
America FC MG
6
0
2
4
6:13
-7
2
Group E
1
Boca Juniors
6
3
1
2
5:5
0
10
2
SC Corinthians SP
6
2
3
1
5:4
1
9
3
AD Cali
6
2
2
2
7:4
3
8
4
Always Ready
6
1
2
3
5:9
-4
5
Group F
1
CA River Plate (Arg)
6
5
1
0
18:3
15
16
2
Fortaleza EC CE
6
3
1
2
10:9
1
10
3
Colo Colo
6
2
1
3
9:13
-4
7
4
Alianza Lima
6
0
1
5
4:16
-12
1
Group G
1
Colon de Santa Fe
6
3
1
2
8:8
0
10
2
Cerro Porteno
6
2
2
2
5:4
1
8
3
Club Olimpia
6
2
2
2
4:4
0
8
4
Penarol URU
6
2
1
3
5:6
-1
7
Group H
1
CR Flamengo RJ
6
5
1
0
15:6
9
16
2
CA Talleres de Cordoba
6
3
2
1
6:5
1
11
3
Universidad Catolica
6
1
1
4
5:10
-5
4
4
Sporting Cristal
6
0
2
4
3:8
-5
2
Group A
1
SE Palmeiras SP
3
3
0
0
13:2
11
9
2
CS Emelec
3
1
1
1
9:4
5
4
3
Deportivo Tachira
3
1
0
2
4:8
-4
3
4
Independiente Petrolero
3
0
1
2
2:8
-6
1
Group B
2
Club Libertad Asuncion
3
3
0
0
7:2
5
9
1
CA Paranaense PR
3
3
0
0
8:1
7
9
3
The Strongest
3
1
2
0
7:2
5
5
4
Caracas FC
3
1
2
0
1:0
1
5
Group C
1
Estudiantes de La Plata
3
3
0
0
7:1
6
9
2
Velez Sarsfield
3
1
1
1
7:4
3
4
3
Club Nacional de Football
3
1
1
1
5:3
2
4
4
CA Bragantino SP
3
1
1
1
3:2
1
4
Group D
2
Atletico Mineiro MG
3
1
1
1
5:4
1
4
3
CD Tolima
3
1
1
1
3:4
-1
4
1
CSD Independiente Del Valle
3
1
2
0
6:3
3
5
4
America FC MG
3
0
0
3
3:7
-4
0
Group E
2
Boca Juniors
3
2
1
0
4:1
3
7
2
SC Corinthians SP
3
2
1
0
4:1
3
7
1
AD Cali
3
2
1
0
5:0
5
7
4
Always Ready
3
1
1
1
4:3
1
4
Group F
1
CA River Plate (Arg)
3
3
0
0
14:1
13
9
2
Fortaleza EC CE
3
1
1
1
4:4
0
4
3
Colo Colo
3
1
0
2
6:7
-1
3
4
Alianza Lima
3
0
1
2
1:4
-3
1
Group G
1
Colon de Santa Fe
3
3
0
0
6:3
3
9
3
Cerro Porteno
3
2
0
1
4:2
2
6
4
Club Olimpia
3
1
2
0
1:0
1
5
2
Penarol URU
3
2
1
0
4:2
2
7
Group H
1
CR Flamengo RJ
3
3
0
0
8:2
6
9
2
CA Talleres de Cordoba
3
2
1
0
4:2
2
7
3
Universidad Catolica
3
1
0
2
4:5
-1
3
4
Sporting Cristal
3
0
2
1
1:3
-2
2
Group A
1
SE Palmeiras SP
3
3
0
0
12:1
11
9
2
CS Emelec
3
1
1
1
5:3
2
4
3
Deportivo Tachira
3
1
1
1
4:6
-2
4
4
Independiente Petrolero
3
0
0
3
1:18
-17
0
Group B
1
Club Libertad Asuncion
3
0
1
2
1:4
-3
1
4
CA Paranaense PR
3
0
1
2
0:6
-6
1
2
The Strongest
3
0
1
2
1:5
-4
1
3
Caracas FC
3
0
1
2
3:8
-5
1
Group C
2
Estudiantes de La Plata
3
1
1
1
1:4
-3
4
1
Velez Sarsfield
3
1
1
1
5:7
-2
4
3
Club Nacional de Football
3
1
0
2
2:4
-2
3
4
CA Bragantino SP
3
0
1
2
2:7
-5
1
Group D
1
Atletico Mineiro MG
3
2
1
0
5:2
3
7
2
CD Tolima
3
2
1
0
7:5
2
7
3
CSD Independiente Del Valle
3
1
0
2
3:4
-1
3
4
America FC MG
3
0
2
1
3:6
-3
2
Group E
1
Boca Juniors
3
1
0
2
1:4
-3
3
2
SC Corinthians SP
3
0
2
1
1:3
-2
2
3
AD Cali
3
0
1
2
2:4
-2
1
4
Always Ready
3
0
1
2
1:6
-5
1
Group F
1
CA River Plate (Arg)
3
2
1
0
4:2
2
7
2
Fortaleza EC CE
3
2
0
1
6:5
1
6
3
Colo Colo
3
1
1
1
3:6
-3
4
4
Alianza Lima
3
0
0
3
3:12
-9
0
Group G
3
Colon de Santa Fe
3
0
1
2
2:5
-3
1
2
Cerro Porteno
3
0
2
1
1:2
-1
2
1
Club Olimpia
3
1
0
2
3:4
-1
3
4
Penarol URU
3
0
0
3
1:4
-3
0
Group H
1
CR Flamengo RJ
3
2
1
0
7:4
3
7
2
CA Talleres de Cordoba
3
1
1
1
2:3
-1
4
3
Universidad Catolica
3
0
1
2
1:5
-4
1
4
Sporting Cristal
3
0
0
3
2:5
-3
0